Summer. Sea. JavaScript.

Our Awesome Speakers

Schedule

Online Day (August 21)
17:00 - 18:00
Software Architectures gone wild
JAMIE MARIA SCHOUREN
18:00 - 20:00
YAN LAVRIUSHEV
Online Day (August 22)
10:00 - 10:15
Conference online opening
Moving from JavaScript to ReasonML
VLADIMIR NOVICK
5 mins break
11:05 - 11:50
React Native: Awesome Offline apps with GraphQL
VILVA ATHIBAN P.B.
5 mins break
12:45 - 13:30
Flutter for Web developers
EVGENY KOT
13:30 - 14:00
Speakers' Pannel Discussion
14:00 - 14:45
Testing in Production - A Practical Overview With Live Examples
YONI GOLDBERG
5 mins break
14:50 - 15:40
(Almost) winning the Telegram Web App contest
ALEKSANDR ZINCHUK
5 mins break
15:45 - 16:30
What about Biometric and U2F Token Web Authentication
DENIS ZAVGORODNY
5 mins break
16:35 - 17:20
Kube Restaurant
JOEL LORD
17:20 - 17:25
5 mins break
17:25 - 18:05
Speech 11
18:05 - 18:45
Speech 12
18:45 - 19:00
Raffle Prizes
Raffle Prizes
Seaside Open Air (August 29)
8:00 - 9:00
Registration and morning coffee ☕️🥐
8:00 - 8:50
Yoga on the beach 🧘‍♀️
9:00 - 9:10
Conference opening 🎺✨
9:10 - 9:50
Effective Nodejs Application Development (Main Stage)
VIKTOR TURSKYI
5 mins break
9:55 - 10:35
React Hooks: The Sober View (Main Stage)
ROMAN YAKOBCHUK
5 mins break
10:40 - 11:20
No excuses for not writing tests! (Main Stage)
ANDRII SHUMADA
Coffee break☕️
11:30 - 12:10
Redux Sagas (Main Stage)
KARPENKO LILY
11:30 - 12:10
TechCorner SoftSkills (Discussions Stage)
5 mins break
12:15 - 12:55
Crafting Software Architecture decisions (Main Stage)
MAXYM KLYMYSHYN
12:15 - 12:55
How to build efficient backend based on microservice architecture (Main Stage)
ANTON CHEREDNIKOV
12:55 - 13:20
Lunch time🍔🍟(part 1)
13:20 - 13:40
Lunch time🍔🍟 (part 2)
13:40 - 14:20
GIF is dead. Who's next? (Main Stage)
ALEKSANDR KOROTAEV
13:40 - 14:20
SoftSkills Tech Corner (Discussions Stage)
5 mins break
14:25 - 15:05
How to build your first Micro Frontend with in a matter of minutes (Main Stage)
VLADLEN FEDOSOV
14:25 - 15:05
React and D3 combination (Discussions Stage)
ILLIA OLENCHENKO
5 mins break
15:10 - 15:50
JS was invented in Odessa
DMITRIY GUSEV
Coffee break🍹🍌
16:00 - 16:40
After git push... Prepare your application for production (Main Stage)
NICK LOTOTSKIY
5 mins break
16:45 - 17:25
Fear and Loath of Team Leadership (Main Stage)
MYKHAILO SOBKO
Coffee break🍐🍎
17:35 - 18:15
Web performance metrics (Main Stage)
ROMAN SAVITSKYI
5 mins break
18:20 - 19:00
Performance and animation (Main Stage)
YURII ARTYUKH
19:00 - 20:30
Afterparty 🍻🔥
Seaside Open Air (August 30)
8:00 - 9:00
Registration and morning coffee ☕️🥐
8:00 - 8:50
Yoga on the beach 🧘‍♀️
9:00 - 9:10
Conference opening
9:10 - 9:50
Why Svelte (Main Stage)
BORYS MOHYLA
5 mins break
9:55 - 10:35
Crafting Software Architecture decisions (Main Stage)
MAXYM KLYMYSHYN
5 mins break
10:40 - 11:20
Non-hype Dart and why you should try it (Main Stage)
TIMOFEY LAVRENYUK
Coffee break☕️
11:30 - 12:10
Good practices which became bad practices (Main Stage)
YURIY DOBRYANSKYY
5 mins break
12:15 - 12:55
Vue.js – The Best Practices (Main Stage)
KONSTANTIN KULAKSYZ
Lunch time🍔🍟(part 1)
Lunch time🍔🍟(part 2)
13:40 - 14:20
Deep dive in to effector (Main Stage)
YAN LAVRIUSHEV
5 mins break
14:25 - 15:05
Worker Threads vs C++ Addons (Main Stage)
OLEKSII NOVOKHATSKYI
5 mins break
15:10 - 15:50
Refactoring of React projects (Main Stage)
ANDREY LAZAREV
Coffee break🍹🍌
16:00 - 16:40
React and D3 combination (Main Stage)
ILLIA OLENCHENKO
5 mins break
16:45 - 17:25
Tensorflow.JS in real life (Main Stage)
PAVEL GALUSHKO
17:25 - 18:05
The Age of streaming
DENIS BURYACHKOVSKY
18:05 - 18:15
Raffle Prizes

Workshop

That's how Community speaks about OdessaJS

SPONSORS

We are glad to offer you our sponsorship packages for Odessa JS 2020.
Contact us to learn more or share your unique idea with us.
We’re looking forward to create a custom offer for you and find the best possible way to connect you with our audience!

Email:odessajs.partners@gmail.com

Gold


Honoured Partners


Media partners


Hotels-partners


Thank you for supporting our conference
To get a discount below please write on e-mail of the hotel with the topic: "Я еду на OdessaJS"

Frapolli 21

20%

frapolli21@gmail.com

Geneva Premier

Discount - 20%

sales@geneva.phnr.com

Alexandrovskiy

Discount - 20%

ve@alexandrovskiy.com.ua

Metro Hotel Apartments

Discount - 20%

reservations@metrohotelapartments.com

London

Discount - 10%

info@london-hotel.com.ua

Ayvazovsky

Discount - 15 %

info@ayvazovsky.com.ua

Geneva Resort

Discount - 10 %

reception@geneva-resort.com.ua

Potemkinn

Discount - 10 %

info@potemkinn.com

Odesskiy Dvorik

Discount - 15 %

hoteldvorik@gmail.com

Location


True Man Hot Boat Club m.facebook.com / truemanodessa
Loading...

PROGRAM COMMITTEE


Alisa Isaeva

PR Specialist

ROMAN SAVITSKYI

Tech lead

Daryna Kovalenko

Program Coordinator & PR Specialist

Dmitriy Gusev

Team Lead@Oracle